Senior Ladies’ Results

2017   Results from  Games at :-

Ellon Friday 18th August 2017

No Game,   Cancelled due to weather.
Winner of Subs draw was Joyce Walker of Cruden Bay

……………………………………………………….

Newburgh Thursday 3th August 2017

Silver                                             Bronze

1st Maureen McFarland  (N)  36pts         1st   Olive Thain         (P)    36pts
2nd Kathleen Esslemount (CB) 34pts      2nd   Rita Hastie        (CB)  32pts
3rd Andrea Thomson          (E)   34pts       3rd   Jackie Guthrie  (OM)  32pts
vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv mm 4th   Anne Patterson  (F)     32pts
vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv vvvvvv mm 5th   Penny  Scott       (I)      31pts

………………………………………………

Longside Friday 21st July 2017

Game cancelled due to flooding
Winner of the Subs refund  Lyn West  Oldmeldrum

……………………………………………………..

Fraserburgh  13th July 2017

Silver                                                Bronze

1st Donia Keith    (CB)     36pts               1st Alison Mearns    (F)    43pts
2nd  Jean Taylor  (T)       36pts                2nd Jackie Guthrie  (OM) 35pts
3rd  Elaine McIntosh  (E) 35pts             3rd Dorothy Grant  (T)     34pts
……………………………………………………….4th  Helen Castles    (E)     34pts
………………………………………………………5th Helen McKenzie  (F)    34pts
Winner of the subs refund  Donia Keith   CB

…………………………………………………….

Turriff  15th  June

Silver                                                 Bronze

1st Grace Clark      (T)   35pts                   1st  Muriel Barnes    (T)   33pts
2nd  Helen Cooper  (E)  34pts                  2nd  Dorothy Grant  (T)   30pts
3rd  Andrea Thomson (E) 34pts             3rd Doreen Buchan   (CB) 29pts
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb         4th Moira Low             (E)  29pts
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb  b5th Pauline Johnson   (F)  29pts
Winner of subs refund  Jayne Jones   Inverurie

……………………………………………….

Oldmeldrum  2nd June

SILVER                                               Bronze

1st  June Cowie          (CB)  38pts             1st  Joyce Giles            (OM)  41pts
2nd Pat Ramsay         (OM) 35pts            2nd  Wilma McKilligin  (T)  39pts
3rd  Alison Mearns    (T)    35pts            3rd  Jackie Guthrie      (OM)  36pts
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb           4th  Rosemary Dolman (N) 36pts
                                                                          5th  Muriel Barnes          (T)  36pts
Subs refund winner Elsie Duthie   Fraserburgh

………………………………………………………..

Inverurie 19th May

Silver                                                   Bronze

1st  Norma Campbell  (I)  42 pts              1st Yvonne Campbell (I)  37 pts
2nd Andrea Thomson (E)  37 pts              2nd Ann Walker        (N)  36 pts
3rd Pat Ramsay         (OM)  36 pts             3rd Rosemary Dolman (N) 35 pts
……………………………………………………….. 4th Alison McDonald     (T)  34 pts
………………………………………………………   .5th Ros Metcalf           (CB) 33 pts
Subs refund winner  Alison Souter  Fraserburgh
HOLE IN ONE at 15th Par 3   Esme Stevenson
…………………………………………………………
PETERHEAD 4th May

Silver                                                    Bronze

1st M McFarland (N) 38pts               1st A Porter (PH) 36pts

2nd J Cowie         (CB) 32pts               2nd B Mutch   (L)   33pts

3rd A Thomson  (E)  32pts                 3rd D J Grant (T)   31pt

………………………………………………………… 4th I Dall         (T)   30pts

………………………………………………………….5th P Johnston (F)   30pts

Subs refund winner  Lorna Edwards OM

***************************************************************

.