Senior Ladies’ Results

Results from  Games at :-

Longside Friday 25th July 2015       CSS  68

SILVER Division                                       BRONZE Division
1st   J Cowie       CB      36 pts            1st  H Castle       E     37 pts
 2nd  D Keith    CB      35 pts             2nd  V Seymore  I     35 pts
3rd  S Mathieson    I   34 pts             3rd  R Fraser      T    35 pts
                                                                4th J Guthie       I     34 pts
                                                                5th  M Anderson E  33 pts
Winner od Draw    Margaret Ewing of Longside

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _  _ _ _ _

Fraserburgh Thursday 9th July 2015   CSS 72

SILVER Division                                       BRONZE Division
1st    C Hewitt    Fr         34pts            1st  R Metcalf    CB     35pts
2nd  L Bruce      Inv        33pts           2nd   M Watson  PH  34pts
3rd   D Keith     CB          32pts           3rd   I Philips      PH  34pts
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb4th N Campbell   Inv  34pts
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc5th   J Forbes      E      34pts
Winner of the draw   Wilma McKilligan   of  Turriff
                     _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _    _ _ _ _ _ _
TURRIFF  Friday  25th JUNE 2015         CSS 72
SILVER Division                                        BRONZE Division
1st     A Mearns    Tur    38pts                1st    I Dall      Tur     38pts
2nd   A Thomson   E      35pts               2nd    K Ward   Tut    37pts
3rd    J Taylor        Tur   35pts               3rd   M Barnes   Tur  36pts
                                                                    4th   R Fraser     Tur  36pts
                                                                    5th   H Rose       Tur  36pts
Winner of  the draw   Carole Paterson  of  Inverurie
 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
 OLDMELDRUM  Friday  5th June 2015         CSS 72
SILVER Div                                                          BRONZE Div
1st  A Mearns   Tur      36pts               1st    M Birnie    E     38pts
2nd   G Clark    Tur     36pts               2nd   P Findlay   L    36pts
3rd    J Lyne      OM     34pts              3rd    K Ward      Tur  35pts
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc4th    J Guthrie   Inv  35pts
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc5th   M Barnes    Tur   35pts     
Winner of the Draw :-    Irene Waddell   of   Newburgh                 
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
INVERURIE   Friday 22nd May 2015         CSS   71
SILVER  Div                                                               BRONZE  Div
1st F MacPherson    In   35pts               1st   C Davidson     In     39pts
2nd J Duguid            In   35pts               2nd  C Currie         In      39pts
3rd  A Love                In   34pts              3rd L Edminson    CB     38pts
vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv44th D Grant           T       37pts
………………………………………………………5th  A Allan           OM   37pts
            Winner of Draw   Ann Clarihew    of   Turriff

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

PETERHEAD  Thursday 7th May 2015       CSS 74  RO
SILVER Div                                                                      BRONZE Div
1st K Esslemont CB  35pts                     1st D Grant          T  34pts
2nd D Keith      CB  34pts                      2nd  A Clarihew  T  32pts
3rd J Cowie     CB  32pts                       3rd   O Rae           I  29pts
………..           ……………………………….. 4th  A O’Neil         I  28pts
…………………………………………………..5th  P Findlay       L  27pts
 Winner of Draw  Moira Kay   of   Cruden Bay

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

2014 Prize Winners

SILVER DIVISION                     BRONZE DIVISION

1st   June Cowie                CB         1st  Cath Mitchell     T

2nd Kathleen Esslemont  CB       2nd Helen Stewart   PH

               TWILIGHT TROPHY  (65 +)

.…………….1st  Cath Mitchell          T

……………..2nd  Margaret Bolger   L

   *****************************************************

CRUDEN BAY Thursday 4th September 2014

Silver  CSS 73                                                Bronze  CSS 70

1st June Cowie  (CB)   34pts              1st Lillian McCulloch  (CB)  39pts   
2nd Donia Keith  (CB)  33pts            2nd  Muriel Barnes     (T)    37pts 
3rd  Margaret Bolger  (L) 32pts      3rd  Margaret Watson  (P)  33pts
………………………………………………….4th  Penny Scott            (I)  32pts    
                                                                 5th  Rosemary Dolman  (N)  31pts           
Draw Winner  Lorna Strachan  Ellon         
**************************************************************************         

Ellon Friday 22nd August 2014

Due to the wet weather condition the course was closed                                                          and our meeting cancelled.

Winner of Draw = Aileen Petrie of Inverurie

*********************************************************

Newburgh Results Thursday 7th August                                                                     

CSS 72

Silver                                         Bronze

1st June Cowie (CB) 38pts           1st Alison Mearns (T) 34pts

2nd Anne Ross (CB) 36pts            2nd Helen Cran (O) 34pts

3rd Andrea Thomson (E) 35pts    3rd Helen Rose (T) 33pts

4th …………….. ……………………………….    4th Trish Grant (L) 32pts

,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,5th Marion Clark (T) 31pts

Winner of  Draw = Carol Stevenson  of  Inverurie

****************************************************

Longside Results 25th July 2014

CSS 67

Silver                                               Bronze

1st K. Esslemont CB  37pts          1st I. Fordyce   L   38pts

2nd J. Cowie       CB  36pts          2nd M. Findlay P   37pts

3rd P Ramsay    OM  34pts         3rd V. Buchan  L    37pts

nnnnnnnn                                      4th W.McKilligan T 37pts

nnnnnnn                                        5th R.Dolman   N     36pts

Winner of draw = Ray Buchan Fraserburgh

******************************************

Fraserburgh  Results  Thursday 10th July 2014

CSS  72

SILVER                                           BRONZE

1st K. Esslemont   CB   34pts        1st  H. Stewart    PH   41pts

2nd  A Stewart      I       34pts      2nd  I. Taylor          F     38pts

3rd  A. Mearns      T      34pts      3rd L. Edminson  CB    36pts

…………………………………………….4th  M. Buchan     PH    36pts

                                                          5th  P. Ramsey        O      35pts

Winner of Draw  Helen Rose from Turriff

*****************************************

TURRIFF  Results Thursday 26th June 2014

CSS 73

SILVER                                                                   BRONZE

1st  L. Kinsella         T  35 pts                      1st   A Digweed     OM   39 pts

2nd J Stephenson   I   34 pts                     2nd  A Kenyon        T     34 pts

3rd  D Keith            CB  33pts                     3rd  H Stewart      PH   34 pts

                                                                         4th  A Allan          OM    33 pts

                                                                         5th  R Dolman      N       33 pts

Winner of the draw at Turriff was Brenda Mutch  of Longside

************************************

OLDMELDRUM Results 6th June 2014

CSS 72

SILVER                                                          BRONZE  

1st   Jean Taylor     T    46pts                       1st  Grace Clark       T    37pts

2nd  Lorna Hay        I    39pts                       2nd   M Anderson      E    37pts

3rd   Sandra Brockie  E  38pts                      3rd Cath Mitchell      T   36pts    

                                                                      4th  Aileen Harcus     O  36pts

                                                                      5th   Jayne Jones      I   36pts

Winner of the draw at Oldmeldrum  Isabel Jack of Turriff

***********************************

             

INVERURIE RESULTS 23rd May 2014

CSS  72

SILVER                                                          BRONZE

1STAnne Miller              I    35                        1st  Dorothy Grant    T   35

2ND Freda MacPherson I    34                        2nd  Val Seymour        I   35

3rd May Bain                 L   34                         3rd  Lyndy Christie     L   35

                                                                      4th Aileen Harcus      O   35

                                                                      5th Anne Clarihew      T   34

 Winner of the Draw at Inverurie was Beattie McCann of Oldmeldrum

**************************************

 

Peterhead 8th May 2014

CSS   74   Reduction Only

SILVER                                                                      BRONZE

1st  June Cowie         CB    34pts                1st    Ruth Fraser     T      38pts

2nd Hazel Jamieson  I     34pts                 2nd Isabel Philips   P      37pts

3rd  Elaine Shaw       E      33pts                3rd  Helen Rose       T      32pt

………………………………………………………..4th Trish Grant         L      31pts

………………………………………………………..5th   Irene Dall          T      31pts

WINNER OF THE DRAW at Peterhead was Mary Smith of Oldmeldrum.

Mary has won back her Subscription for this year.  See Senior Ladies News page

*************************************************************

 

2013 PRIZE WINNER

SILVER DIVISION                                                           1st Sandra Brockie           Ellon                                             

2nd Donia Keith               Cruden Bay

 BRONZE DIVISION                                                        1st Aileen Harcus              Oldmeldrum                                               

2nd Isobel Taylor              Fraserburgh

 TWIGHLIGHT TROPHY (65+)                              

1st Isobel Taylor              Fraserburgh                                                 

2nd Freda MacPherson      Inverurie

****************************************************************